2017 SCFA Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Saddleback #   Glendale   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mt. San Antonio #   Citrus   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles #   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 24 Chaffey # 0 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final
  Scrimmage Game
  Desert #   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Palomar #   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern #   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ventura #   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Bakersfield #   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Orange Coast #   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Mt. San Jacinto   6:30 PM
Sat. 26 Compton #   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  LA Pierce #   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 2 Santa Ana 28 Fullerton 77 Final
  The 95th Key to the County Game @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Ventura 44 Santa Barbara 6 Final
  Glendale 10 Golden West 17 Final
  Golden West College Campus
  Santa Monica 31 West LA 30 Final
  San Diego Mesa 32 Grossmont 7 Final
  Citrus 14 Chaffey 17 Final
  Palomar 38 Southwestern 31 Final
  Compton 2 LA Harbor 33 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 45 San Bernardino Valley 23 Final
  Orange Coast 22 East Los Angeles 31 Final
  Canyons 42 Antelope Valley 30 Final
  Long Beach 52 Pasadena City 17 Final
  El Camino 74 LA Southwest 8 Final
  Victor Valley 9 Riverside 52 Final
  RCC Clubs Night
  LA Pierce 34 Moorpark 36 Final
  Saddleback 41 Desert 7 Final
  LA Valley 25 Cerritos 14 Final
  Allan Hancock 6 Bakersfield 21 Final
Sat. 9 Cerritos 9 Fullerton 45 Final
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Ana 17 Citrus 14 Final
  Santa Barbara 56 West LA 7 Final
  LA Harbor 34 Grossmont 40 Final
  Moorpark 2 El Camino 56 Final
  East Los Angeles 13 Allan Hancock 21 Final
  Antelope Valley 7 San Diego Mesa 24 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 30 Compton 21 Final
  Ventura 29 Mt. San Antonio 55 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Southwestern 49 Glendale 7 Final
  Palomar 45 Santa Monica 14 Final
  Golden West 14 Riverside 20 Final
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
  Bakersfield 46 Chaffey 13 Final
  Pasadena City 26 San Bernardino Valley 33 Final
  Saddleback 45 Long Beach 35 Final
  Canyons 30 Orange Coast 14 Final
  LA Southwest 21 LA Pierce 55 Final
  Desert 21 LA Valley 28 Final - OT
Sat. 16 Glendale 26 Mt. San Jacinto 27 Final - OT
  San Bernardino Valley 13 Citrus 14 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 41 Santa Monica 6 Final
  Chaffey 6 Golden West 27 Final
  Golden West College Campus
  Pasadena City 26 Allan Hancock 37 Final
  Fullerton 42 Canyons 28 Final
  Cerritos 37 Palomar 6 Final
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Pierce 13 Southwestern 51 Final
  Orange Coast 10 Ventura 51 Final
  San Diego Mesa 35 Compton 0 Final
  Victor Valley 52 Santa Ana 44 Final
  Eddie West Field/Santa Ana Stadium
  Santa Barbara 51 LA Southwest 12 Final
  Grossmont 23 El Camino 58 Final
  Antelope Valley 16 East Los Angeles 14 Final
  Saddleback 56 LA Harbor 27 Final
  Riverside 28 Bakersfield 26 Final
  Moorpark 3 Long Beach 62 Final
  West LA 15 Desert 24 Final
Sat. 23 Mt. San Antonio   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Allan Hancock   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Eddie West Field/Santa Ana Stadium
  Compton   Santa Barbara   4:00 PM
  LA Valley   Glendale   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  SD Mesa Homecoming
  Southwestern   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Santa Monica   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Desert   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Long Beach   Canyons   6:00 PM
  West LA   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Glendale   West LA   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Long Beach   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  San Bernardino Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Citrus   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Santa Monica ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Desert   6:00 PM
  Chaffey   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Santa Ana *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  El Camino   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside   Cerritos   7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Victor Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Compton *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Eddie West Field/Santa Ana Stadium
  West LA *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 LA Harbor *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   Ventura   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Fullerton *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Desert *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  West LA *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Breast Cancer Awareness Night
  East Los Angeles *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Homecoming TailGade Party 3:00-6:00pm
  Palomar *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 LA Southwest *   West LA   1:00 AM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Compton *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Homecoming Game - Eddie West Field/Santa Ana Stadium
  Southwestern *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Ventura *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Citrus *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Long Beach *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Moorpark *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Riverside * ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Fullerton *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Riverside *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Pierce   4:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Citrus   4:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Desert   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  West LA *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Mt. San Jacinto *   San Diego Mesa   TBA
  LA Pierce *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Canyons *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Golden West *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Long Beach * ^   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Veteran's Appreciation Night
  Moorpark *   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pasadena City *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Eddie West Field/Santa Ana Stadium
  San Bernardino Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Chaffey *   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Compton *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Pierce *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
Sat. 18 Santa Barbara   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division