2018 SCFA Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Saddleback #   Glendale   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mt. San Antonio #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
  LA Harbor #   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Antelope Valley #   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 Palomar #   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  LA Pierce #   Santa Ana   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Grossmont   East Los Angeles   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Allan Hancock #   El Camino   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Mt. San Jacinto #   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  LA Valley #   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Chaffey #   Desert   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Golden West #   Chapman   TBA
 
September
Sat. 1 Riverside 34 El Camino 7 Final
  LA Southwest 48 Santa Monica 44 Final
  Citrus 52 West LA 13 Final
  Fullerton 30 Golden West 27 Final
  Grossmont 21 Long Beach 38 Final
  LA Harbor 24 Chaffey 22 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 53 LA Pierce 35 Final
  Santa Barbara 45 Compton 0 Final
  Desert 38 Pasadena City 42 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 41 Santa Ana 38 Final
  Canyons 19 Saddleback 6 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Bakersfield 24 Mt. San Antonio 45 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Ventura 24 Orange Coast 20 Final
  San Diego Mesa 10 Southwestern 27 Final
  LA Valley 22 Victor Valley 14 Final
  East Los Angeles 21 Cerritos 56 Final
  Glendale 9 Antelope Valley 23 Final
  Palomar 20 Moorpark 16 Final
Sat. 8 Compton 0 Citrus 73 Final
  LA Pierce 16 West LA 12 Final
  Long Beach 36 Mt. San Antonio 43 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Mt. San Jacinto 35 LA Southwest 14 Final
  Canyons 47 Grossmont 14 Final
  @ Grossmont High School
  San Bernardino Valley 35 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Southwestern 42 Palomar 6 Final
  @ Escondido High School
  El Camino 15 Bakersfield 20 Final
  Fullerton 34 Riverside 33 Final
  Golden West 21 San Diego Mesa 27 Final
  Pasadena City 41 Glendale 14 Final
  Cerritos 31 Moorpark 10 Final
  Santa Ana 37 Antelope Valley 6 Final
  Saddleback 19 Ventura 34 Final
  Orange Coast 14 East Los Angeles 25 Final
  Chaffey 41 Victor Valley 36 Final
  Desert 69 Santa Monica 10 Final
  Allan Hancock 26 LA Valley 14 Final
Sat. 15 Santa Ana 0 Fullerton 85 Final
  96th Key to the County Game - @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Harbor 24 El Camino 49 Final
  West LA 12 Golden West 48 Final
  Grossmont 35 Mt. San Jacinto 42 Final
  Ventura 29 Allan Hancock 28 Final
  LA Valley 24 Long Beach 54 Final
  Santa Barbara 0 Canyons 63 Final
  Victor Valley 7 Southwestern 40 Final
  Pasadena City 21 Saddleback 50 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Mt. San Antonio 0 Chaffey 13 Final
  East Los Angeles 55 Compton 0 Final
  Riverside 77 San Bernardino Valley 35 Final
  Santa Monica 0 Bakersfield 56 Final
  Orange Coast 44 LA Southwest 29 Final
  Moorpark 24 Glendale 19 Final
  San Diego Mesa 29 LA Pierce 0 Final
  Citrus 10 Palomar 14 Final
  Escondido High School
  Cerritos 65 Desert 35 Final
Sat. 22 Citrus   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Glendale   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  West LA   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Fullerton   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  SD Mesa College Homecoming Game
  East Los Angeles   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   LA Valley   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Moorpark   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Glendale *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Ventura   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Palomar   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont High School
  Santa Barbara   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Compton *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Tailgate Them - Americana
  Long Beach   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS (2018 Homecoming)
  Golden West   Canyons   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   6:00 PM
  ASRCC Club Night!
  Southwestern   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Valley *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Desert   7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 Antelope Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  West LA *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Chaffey *   Glendale   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Homecoming Game
  LA Harbor   Desert   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Canyons *   Moorpark   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Victor Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Desert *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Pasadena City   4:00 PM
  Homecoming Game
  Mt. San Antonio *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Valley *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Tartar Football For A Cure
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Tackle Cancer Night
  Bakersfield *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica * ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
Sat. 20 Riverside *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest   West LA   1:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Chaffey *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  West Hills High School
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Monica   4:00 PM
  Bakersfield * ^   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Compton *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  San Diego Mesa *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Cerritos Homecoming Game
  Pasadena City *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saddleback *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Barbara *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  Orange Coast *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Grossmont High School
  Chaffey *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Compton   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  *Homecoming* Tailgate Them - Old School BC - Honoring 30th Anniversary of 1988 BC JC National Championship Team
  Cerritos *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Victor Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Fullerton *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Glendale *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  West LA *   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Silverado High School
  Allan Hancock *   LA Pierce   4:00 PM
  Canyons *   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Compton *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Cerritos *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Moorpark * ^   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Tailgate Them - Salute to Veterans
  Ventura *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Pasadena City *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Citrus *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest * ^   Glendale   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Golden West *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Grossmont High School
  Bakersfield *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  West LA *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Veterans Appreciation
Sat. 17 Santa Barbara %   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
  Desert   TBA   TBA
  Riverside %   CCCAA Playoffs - Round One / SCFA Bowl Game   TBA
  TBA %   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Riverside %   CCCAA Playoffs - Round Two / SCFA Championship   TBA
  TBA %   Saddleback   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 8 Saddleback %   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Sacramento City College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season