2019 SCFA Schedule / Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 22 Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Santa Monica   West LA (Scrimmage)   10:00 AM
  Pre Season Scrimmage @ West LA Pre Season Scrimmage
  Saddleback #   Glendale   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
Wed. 28 LA Pierce   Southwestern   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Fullerton #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Citrus #   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Bakersfield   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Victor Valley   East Los Angeles   7:00 PM
  Pre-season Scrimmage
Thu. 29 San Diego Sharks #   Grossmont   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Desert #   Chaffey   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Allan Hancock #   El Camino   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana #   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ventura #   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  San Diego Mesa   Ventura College / LA Valley College (scrimmage)   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Golden West #   Chapman University   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Riverside #   Palomar   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage at Escondido HS
 
September
Sat. 7 Golden West 33 Fullerton 38 Final
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Compton 6 Santa Barbara 57 Final
  Chaffey 44 LA Harbor 27 Final
  Antelope Valley 27 Glendale 21 Final
  @ Glendale College
  LA Pierce 34 Mt. San Jacinto 42 Final
  Long Beach 55 Grossmont 24 Final
  @ Grossmont H.S.
  Orange Coast 7 Ventura 45 Final
  Santa Ana 48 San Bernardino Valley 80 Final
  Cerritos 21 East Los Angeles 7 Final
  Moorpark 19 Palomar 30 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 34 Bakersfield 7 Final
  El Camino 17 Riverside 55 Final
  2nd Annual Finish on the 50 - 5k!
  West LA 16 Citrus 26 Final
  Saddleback 45 Canyons 20 Final
  Santa Monica 31 LA Southwest 6 Final
  Southwestern 4 San Diego Mesa 14 Final
  Victor Valley 28 LA Valley 0 Final
  Pasadena City 22 Desert 13 Final
Sat. 14 San Diego Mesa 51 Golden West 33 Final
  Riverside 16 Fullerton 7 Final
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Southwest 21 Mt. San Jacinto 58 Final
  LA Valley 3 Allan Hancock 70 Final
  Grossmont 13 Canyons 41 Final
  Citrus 45 Compton 6 Final
  Ventura 24 Saddleback 48 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Santa Barbara 7 San Bernardino Valley 51 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 36 Long Beach 20 Final
  Welcome Back LBCC Game
  Moorpark 30 Cerritos 62 Final
  Antelope Valley 52 Santa Ana 55 Final - OT
  SAC Home Opener - at Santa Ana Valley High School
  Palomar 24 Southwestern 28 Final
  Victor Valley 5 Chaffey 37 Final
  Annual Tailgate Party
  Glendale 7 Pasadena City 35 Final
  Bakersfield 23 El Camino 26 Final
  East Los Angeles 45 Orange Coast 17 Final
  West LA 62 LA Pierce 26 Final
  Santa Monica 0 Desert 49 Final
Sat. 21 Golden West 34 West LA 12 Final
  Palomar 24 Citrus 33 Final
  Ticket info: General Admission - $10, Students w/ ID, Seniors, & Children - $8, Citrus College Students who have paid their ASCC Fee - Free 
  El Camino 70 LA Harbor 7 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 27 Grossmont 14 Final
  @ Grossmont College
  Bakersfield 41 Santa Monica 6 Final
  Glendale 7 Moorpark 34 Final
  Allan Hancock 14 Ventura 35 Final
  Fullerton 59 Santa Ana 13 Final
  97th Key to the County Game
  Long Beach 1 LA Valley 0 Final
  LA VALLEY FORFEIT
  Desert 7 Cerritos 50 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 37 Riverside 58 Final
  Compton 7 East Los Angeles 60 Final
  Chaffey 24 Mt. San Antonio 22 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Saddleback 53 Pasadena City 28 Final
  Southwestern 41 Victor Valley 17 Final
  LA Southwest 21 Orange Coast 25 Final
  LA Pierce 6 San Diego Mesa 49 Final
Sun. 22 Canyons   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Game from 9/21 will be played at Canyons due to power outage at SBCC
Sat. 28 Orange Coast   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   West LA   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Long Beach   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Compton   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Mt. San Antonio   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Blackout Game
  Moorpark   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  LA Harbor   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
 
October
Sat. 5 West LA *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Canyons   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  2019 MSJC Homecoming Game
  Citrus   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Riverside   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Tartar Football for a Cure
  Cerritos   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Crosstown Cup Game/ Homecoming
  Saddleback   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Desert   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 LA Valley *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Desert   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Moorpark *   Canyons   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Compton *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  West LA *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Riverside *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Fullerton *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Pink Game
  Palomar *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Citrus *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS (2019 Homecoming)
  San Diego Mesa *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 San Bernardino Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Palomar *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Mt. San Antonio *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Cerritos *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  West LA *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Compton *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  2019 Homecoming Game
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Game
  Pasadena City *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Canyons *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Veterans/Public Safety Appreciation Game
  Citrus *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Homecoming Game
  El Camino *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Saddleback *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Southwestern   Golden West   1:00 PM
  El Camino   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Ana *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Desert *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Veteran’s Appreciation I Sophomore Night
  Long Beach *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  LA Harbor *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Bakersfield *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Grossmont   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Compton *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Milk Can Game
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Glendale *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  San Bernardino Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Youth Sports Night
  San Diego Mesa *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Santa Barbara *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Antelope Valley *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Santa Barbara %   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season